Loading Events

Events for March 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

8:00 am Holy Eucharist (Ch)

9:00 am Adult Education (FR)

9:30-11:30 am Church School (GR/SR/Nursery)

10:00 am Holy Eucharist (Ch)

11:30 am-12:30 pm Book Discussion Group (FR)

7:30-8:30 pm AA (GR)

10:00 am-1:00 pm St. Martha’s Guild (FR)

3:15-5:15 pm EfM Alumni (L)

4:30 pm Centering Prayer (Ch)

9:30 am HE w/Healing Prayers (Ch)

12:30-4:15 pm – EfM (L)

4:30-5:30 pm MLK Action Team (L)

7:30-9:30 am Morning Prayer & Breakfast (Ch/FR)

1:30-3:30 pm Building & Grounds Ctte. (L)

7:00-8:30 pm Choir Rehearsal (Ch)

7:00-8:30 pm Al-Anon (FR)

7:30-8:30 pm AA (GR)

9:00-11:45 am Together Folders (FR)

10:30 am-Noon Centering Prayer (Ch)

Noon-3:00 p.m. Harbor for Healing (GR)

1

5:00 pm Holy Eucharist (Ch)

8:00 am Holy Eucharist (Ch)

9:00 am Adult Education (FR)

9:30-11:30 am Church School (GR/SR/Nursery)

10:00 am Holy Eucharist (Ch)

11:15 am Youth Group Brunch (PH/PK)

11:30 am-12:30 pm Book Discussion Group (FR)

7:30-8:30 pm AA (GR)

10:00 am-1:00 pm St. Martha’s Guild (FR)

4:30 pm Centering Prayer (Ch)

6:00-8:00 pm Church School Team (GR)

9:30 am HE w/Healing Prayers (Ch)

10:00 am-12:00 pm Reading for Spiritual Growth (L)

12:30-4:15 pm – EfM (L)

2:00-3:30 pm Pastoral Care Case Mgrs (FR)

4:00-8:00 pm Shrove Tuesday Pancake Supper (PH/PK)

Ash Wednesday

7:30 a.m. Holy Eucharist & Imposition of Ashes (Ch)

10:00 a.m. Holy Eucharist & Imposition of Ashes (Ch)

6:00-6:45 pm Choir Rehearsal (Ch)

7:00-8:30 pm Al-Anon (FR)

7:00 pm Holy Eucharist with Imposition of Ashes (Ch)

7:30-8:30 pm AA (GR)

10:30 am-Noon Centering Prayer (Ch)

11:30 am-2:00 pm Ladies Lunch (PH/PK)

Noon-3:00 p.m. Harbor for Healing (GR)

1:30-3:00 pm Outreach Committee (FR)

1:00-3:00 pm Holy Spirit Play Readers (FR)

5:00 pm Holy Eucharist (Ch)

8:00 am Holy Eucharist (Ch)

9:00 am Adult Education (FR)

9:30-11:30 am Church School (GR/SR/Nursery)

10:00 am Holy Eucharist (Ch)

11:30 am-12:30 pm Book Discussion Group (FR)

7:30-8:30 pm AA (GR)

10:00 am-1:00 pm St. Martha’s Guild (FR)

3:15-5:15 pm EfM Alumni (L)

4:30 pm Centering Prayer (Ch)

9:30 am HE w/Healing Prayers (Ch)

12:30-4:15 pm – EfM (L)

4:00-5:00 pm Health Ministry Committee (L)

7:30-9:30 am Morning Prayer & Breakfast (Ch/FR)

2:30-4:00 pm Finance Committee (FR)

4:00-7:00 pm Wednesdays in Lent (PH/PK)

7:00-8:30 pm Choir Rehearsal (Ch)

7:00-8:30 pm Al-Anon (FR)

7:30-8:30 pm AA (GR)

10:30 am-Noon Centering Prayer (Ch)

Noon-3:00 p.m. Harbor for Healing (GR)

10:00 am – Noon Labyrinth (PH)

9:30 am – 1:00 pm Sabbath Quiet Day (PH)

5:00 pm Holy Eucharist (with Labyrinth) (PH)

8:00 am Holy Eucharist (Ch)

9:00 am Adult Education (FR)

9:30-11:30 am Church School (GR/SR/Nursery)

10:00 am Holy Eucharist (Ch)

11:30 am-12:30 pm Book Discussion Group (FR)

7:30-8:30 pm AA (GR)

8:00-2:30 pm Red Cross Blood Drive (PH)

10:00 am-1:00 pm St. Martha’s Guild (FR)

4:30 pm Centering Prayer (Ch)

9:30 am HE w/Healing Prayers (Ch)

10:00 am-12:00 pm Reading for Spiritual Growth (L)

12:30-4:15 pm – EfM (L)

4:30-5:30 pm MLK Action Team (L)

7:30-9:30 am Morning Prayer & Breakfast (Ch/FR)

4:00-7:00 pm Wednesdays in Lent (PH/PK)

7:00-8:30 pm Choir Rehearsal (Ch)

7:00-8:30 pm Al-Anon (FR)

7:30-8:30 pm AA (GR)

10:30 am-Noon Centering Prayer (Ch)

Noon-3:00 p.m. Harbor for Healing (GR)

7:00 pm Vestry (FR)

10:00 am – Noon Labyrinth (PH)

5:00 pm Holy Eucharist (Ch)

8:00 am Holy Eucharist (Ch)

9:00 am Adult Education (FR)

9:30-11:30 am Church School (GR/SR/Nursery)

10:00 am Holy Eucharist (Ch)

11:30 am-12:30 pm Book Discussion Group (FR)

7:30-8:30 pm AA (GR)

10:00 am-1:00 pm St. Martha’s Guild (FR)

3:15-5:15 pm EfM Alumni (L)

4:30 pm Centering Prayer (Ch)

9:30 am HE w/Healing Prayers (Ch)

12:30-4:15 pm – EfM (L)

7:30-9:30 am Morning Prayer & Breakfast (Ch/FR)

1:30-3:30 pm Building & Grounds Ctte. (L)

4:00-7:00 pm Wednesdays in Lent (PH/PK)

7:00-8:30 pm Choir Rehearsal (Ch)

7:00-8:30 pm Al-Anon (FR)

7:30-8:30 pm AA (GR)

9:00-11:45 am Together Folders (FR)

10:30 am-Noon Centering Prayer (Ch)

Noon-3:00 p.m. Harbor for Healing (GR)

10:00 am – Noon Labyrinth (PH)

11:00 am Roger Cross Funeral & Reception (Ch/PH/PK)

5:00 pm Holy Eucharist (Ch)

8:00 am Holy Eucharist (Ch)

9:00 am Adult Education (FR)

9:30-11:30 am Church School (GR/SR/Nursery)

10:00 am Holy Eucharist (Ch)

11:30 am-12:30 pm Book Discussion Group (FR)

5:00 pm – Choral Evensong (Ch)

7:30-8:30 pm AA (GR)

10:00 am-1:00 pm St. Martha’s Guild (FR)

4:30 pm Centering Prayer (Ch)

6:00-8:00 pm Church School Team (GR)

9:30 am HE w/Healing Prayers (Ch)

10:00 am-12:00 pm Reading for Spiritual Growth (L)

12:30-4:15 pm – EfM (L)

2:00-3:30 pm Pastoral Care Case Mgrs (FR)

7:30-9:30 am HE & Breakfast (Ch/FR)

4:00-7:00 pm Wednesdays in Lent (PH/PK)

7:00-8:30 pm Choir Rehearsal (Ch)

7:00-8:30 pm Al-Anon (FR)

7:30-8:30 pm AA (GR)

10:30 am-Noon Centering Prayer (Ch)

11:30 am-2:00 pm Ladies Lunch (PH/PK)

Noon-3:00 p.m. Harbor for Healing (GR)

1:30-3:00 pm Outreach Committee (FR)

10:00 am-12:00 pm Labyrinth (PH)

5:00 pm Holy Eucharist (Ch)

+ Export Events