Loading Events

Events for March 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

8:00 am Holy Eucharist (Ch)

9:00 am Adult Education (FR)

9:30-11:30 am Church School (GR/SR/Nursery)

10:00 am Holy Eucharist (Ch)

11:30 am-12:30 pm Book Discussion Group (FR)

7:30-8:30 pm AA (GR)

10:00 am-1:00 pm St. Martha’s Guild (FR)

3:15-5:15 pm EfM Alumni (L)

4:30 pm Centering Prayer (Ch)

9:30 am HE w/Healing Prayers (Ch)

12:30-4:15 pm – EfM (L)

4:30-5:30 pm MLK Action Team (L)

7:30-9:30 am Morning Prayer & Breakfast (Ch/FR)

1:30-3:30 pm Building & Grounds Ctte. (L)

7:00-8:30 pm Choir Rehearsal (Ch)

7:00-8:30 pm Al-Anon (FR)

7:30-8:30 pm AA (GR)

9:00-11:45 am Together Folders (FR)

10:30 am-Noon Centering Prayer (Ch)

Noon-3:00 p.m. Harbor for Healing (GR)

1

5:00 pm Holy Eucharist (Ch)

8:00 am Holy Eucharist (Ch)

9:00 am Adult Education (FR)

9:30-11:30 am Church School (GR/SR/Nursery)

10:00 am Holy Eucharist (Ch)

11:15 am Youth Group Brunch (PH/PK)

11:30 am-12:30 pm Book Discussion Group (FR)

7:30-8:30 pm AA (GR)

10:00 am-1:00 pm St. Martha’s Guild (FR)

4:30 pm Centering Prayer (Ch)

6:00-8:00 pm Church School Team (GR)

9:30 am HE w/Healing Prayers (Ch)

10:00 am-12:00 pm Reading for Spiritual Growth (L)

12:30-4:15 pm – EfM (L)

2:00-3:30 pm Pastoral Care Case Mgrs (FR)

4:00-8:00 pm Shrove Tuesday Pancake Supper (PH/PK)

Ash Wednesday

7:30 a.m. Holy Eucharist & Imposition of Ashes (Ch)

10:00 a.m. Holy Eucharist & Imposition of Ashes (Ch)

6:00-6:45 pm Choir Rehearsal (Ch)

7:00-8:30 pm Al-Anon (FR)

7:00 pm Holy Eucharist with Imposition of Ashes (Ch)

7:30-8:30 pm AA (GR)

10:30 am-Noon Centering Prayer (Ch)

11:30 am-2:00 pm Ladies Lunch (PH/PK)

Noon-3:00 p.m. Harbor for Healing (GR)

1:30-3:00 pm Outreach Committee (FR)

1:00-3:00 pm Holy Spirit Play Readers (FR)

5:00 pm Holy Eucharist (Ch)

8:00 am Holy Eucharist (Ch)

9:00 am Adult Education (FR)

9:30-11:30 am Church School (GR/SR/Nursery)

10:00 am Holy Eucharist (Ch)

11:30 am-12:30 pm Book Discussion Group (FR)

7:30-8:30 pm AA (GR)

10:00 am-1:00 pm St. Martha’s Guild (FR)

3:15-5:15 pm EfM Alumni (L)

4:30 pm Centering Prayer (Ch)

9:30 am HE w/Healing Prayers (Ch)

12:30-4:15 pm – EfM (L)

4:00-5:00 pm Health Ministry Committee (L)

7:30-9:30 am Morning Prayer & Breakfast (Ch/FR)

2:30-4:00 pm Finance Committee (FR)

4:00-7:00 pm Wednesdays in Lent (PH/PK)

7:00-8:30 pm Choir Rehearsal (Ch)

7:00-8:30 pm Al-Anon (FR)

7:30-8:30 pm AA (GR)

10:30 am-Noon Centering Prayer (Ch)

Noon-3:00 p.m. Harbor for Healing (GR)

10:00-11:30 am Labyrinth (PH)

9:30 am – 1:00 pm Sabbath Quiet Day (PH)

5:00 pm Holy Eucharist (with Labyrinth) (PH)

8:00 am Holy Eucharist (Ch)

9:00 am Adult Education (FR)

9:30-11:30 am Church School (GR/SR/Nursery)

10:00 am Holy Eucharist (Ch)

11:30 am-12:30 pm Book Discussion Group (FR)

7:30-8:30 pm AA (GR)

10:00 am-1:00 pm St. Martha’s Guild (FR)

4:30 pm Centering Prayer (Ch)

9:30 am HE w/Healing Prayers (Ch)

10:00 am-12:00 pm Reading for Spiritual Growth (L)

12:30-4:15 pm – EfM (L)

4:30-5:30 pm MLK Action Team (L)

7:30-9:30 am Morning Prayer & Breakfast (Ch/FR)

4:00-7:00 pm Wednesdays in Lent (PH/PK)

7:00-8:30 pm Choir Rehearsal (Ch)

7:00-8:30 pm Al-Anon (FR)

7:30-8:30 pm AA (GR)

10:30 am-Noon Centering Prayer (Ch)

Noon-3:00 p.m. Harbor for Healing (GR)

7:00 pm Vestry (FR)

10:00-11:30 am Labyrinth (PH)

5:00 pm Holy Eucharist (Ch)

8:00 am Holy Eucharist (Ch)

9:00 am Adult Education (FR)

9:30-11:30 am Church School (GR/SR/Nursery)

10:00 am Holy Eucharist (Ch)

11:30 am-12:30 pm Book Discussion Group (FR)

7:30-8:30 pm AA (GR)

10:00 am-1:00 pm St. Martha’s Guild (FR)

3:15-5:15 pm EfM Alumni (L)

4:30 pm Centering Prayer (Ch)

9:30 am HE w/Healing Prayers (Ch)

12:30-4:15 pm – EfM (L)

7:30-9:30 am Morning Prayer & Breakfast (Ch/FR)

1:30-3:30 pm Building & Grounds Ctte. (L)

4:00-7:00 pm Wednesdays in Lent (PH/PK)

7:00-8:30 pm Choir Rehearsal (Ch)

7:00-8:30 pm Al-Anon (FR)

7:30-8:30 pm AA (GR)

9:00-11:45 am Together Folders (FR)

10:30 am-Noon Centering Prayer (Ch)

Noon-3:00 p.m. Harbor for Healing (GR)

10:00-11:30 am Labyrinth (PH)

Roger Cross Funeral & Reception (Ch/PH/PK)

5:00 pm Holy Eucharist (Ch)

8:00 am Holy Eucharist (Ch)

9:00 am Adult Education (FR)

9:30-11:30 am Church School (GR/SR/Nursery)

10:00 am Holy Eucharist (Ch)

11:30 am-12:30 pm Book Discussion Group (FR)

7:30-8:30 pm AA (GR)

10:00 am-1:00 pm St. Martha’s Guild (FR)

4:30 pm Centering Prayer (Ch)

6:00-8:00 pm Church School Team (GR)

9:30 am HE w/Healing Prayers (Ch)

10:00 am-12:00 pm Reading for Spiritual Growth (L)

12:30-4:15 pm – EfM (L)

2:00-3:30 pm Pastoral Care Case Mgrs (FR)

7:30-9:30 am HE & Breakfast (Ch/FR)

4:00-7:00 pm Wednesdays in Lent (PH/PK)

7:00-8:30 pm Choir Rehearsal (Ch)

7:00-8:30 pm Al-Anon (FR)

7:30-8:30 pm AA (GR)

10:30 am-Noon Centering Prayer (Ch)

11:30 am-2:00 pm Ladies Lunch (PH/PK)

Noon-3:00 p.m. Harbor for Healing (GR)

1:30-3:00 pm Outreach Committee (FR)

10:00 am-12:00 pm Labyrinth (PH)

5:00 pm Holy Eucharist (Ch)

+ Export Events